By Cort Reynolds

Ada Herald Writer

ADA - The Ada boys swim team celebrated senior day at the Ohio Northern University natatorium by sweeping Coldwater and Mt. Gilead, while the Lady Bulldogs beat the Cavaliers but lost to MG Saturday.



The Bulldog boys beat MG convincingly 57-34 and dunked Coldwater 57-29

The Ada girls splashed Coldwater 56-33 while MG defeated the Lady Bulldogs 52-40.



Bulldog boys results vs. Coldwater

200 Medley Relay

1st Wilcox, Wilcox, Robey Karcher 1:44.90; 3rd Kellum, Savino, Stuart, Spar 2:15.72

200 Freestyle

1st Ma Wilcox, 2:02.52

200 IM

2nd Karcher 2:31.33

50 Free

1st Robey 22.43; 2nd Stuart 26.92

100 Fly

2nd Karcher 1:13.57

100 Free

1st Mi Wilcox 51.28; 4th Kellum 1:21.51



500 Free

1st Robey 5:39.32; 2nd Savino 6:43.69

200 Free Relay

1st Park, Savino, Stuart, Spar 2:35.41

100 Back

1st Mi Wilcox 1:00.61; 3rd Kellum 1:55.85

100 Breast

1st Ma Wilcox 1:02.46; 3rd Stuart 1:21.35

400 Free Relay

1st Wilcox, Wilcox, Karcher, Robey 3:38.22



Ada girls results vs Coldwater:

200 medley relay

1st Stuart, Kier, Dungan, Stuart 2:16.84

3rd Wildman, Swick, Young, Shaw 2:36.24

200 Free

2nd Young 3:01.29

200 IM

2nd Kier 2:58.73

50 Free

2nd Ka Stuart 29.82; 4th Swick 34.05

100 Fly

1st Ky Stuart 1:13.20; 2nd Dungan 1:25.42

100 Free

2nd Young 1:13.25' 3rd Shaw 1:15.30

500 Free

1st Ka Stuart 6:54.43; 2nd Wildman 7:56.89

200 Free Relay

1st Stuart, Dungan, Young Stuart 2:01.91; 3rd Shaw, Boyadzhiev, Guyton, Mitchell 2:48.89

100 Back

1st Ky Stuart 1:15.08; 3rd Dungan 1:23.06

100 Breast

1st Kier 1:26.92

400 Free Relay

1st Kier, Wildman, Swick, Shaw 5:09.66



Bulldog boys results vs. Mt Gilead:

200 Medley Relay

1st - Ada - Mitchell Wilcox, Matthew Wilcox, Jon Robey, Karl Karcher 1:44.90

2nd - Ada - Corey Kellum, Michael Savino, Caleb Stuart, Aaron Spar 2:15.72

200 Free

1st Ada - Ma Wilcox 2:02.52

200 IM

1st Ada - Karcher 2:31.33

50 Free

1st Ada - Robey 22.43; 3rd Ada - Stuart 26.92

100 Fly 1st Karcher 1:13.57

100 Free

1st Mi Wilcox 51.28; 4th Kellum 1:21.51

500 Free

1st Robey 5:39.32; 2nd Savino 6:43.69

200 Free Relay

2nd Austin Park, Savino, Stuart, Spar 2:53.41

100 Back

1st Mi Wilcox 1:00.61; 4th Kellum 1:55.85

100 Breast

1st Ma Wilcox 1:02.46; 2nd Stuart 1:21.35

400 Free Relay

1st Wilcox, Wilcox, Karcher, Robey 3:38.22.



Ada girls results vs. Mt Gilead 52

200 Medley Relay

2nd Kyley Stuart, Erica Kier, Abby Dungan, Katie Stuart 2:16.84; 4th Sam Wildman, Casey Swick, Suzy Young, Kenzie Shaw 2:36.24

200 Free

3rd Young 3:01.29

200 IM

2nd Kier 2:58.73

50 Free

2nd Ka Stuart 29.82; 4th Swick 34.05

100 Fly

1st Ky Stuart 1:13.20; 3rd Dungan 1:25.42

100 Free

2nd Young 1:13.25; 4th Shaw 1:54.93

500 Free

2nd

Ka. Stuart 6:54.43; 3rd Wildman 7:56.89

200 Free Relay

2nd Stuart, Dungan, Young, Stuart 2:01.91; 4th Shaw, Alexandria Boyadzhiev, Guyton, Mitchell

100 Back

1st Ky Stuart 1:15.08; 2nd Dungan 1:23.06

100 Breast

2nd Kier 1:26.92

400 Free Relay

1st Kier, Wildman, Swick, Shaw 5:09.66