U.S. Senate Full Term Commencing Jan. 3, 2013

Sherrod Brown, Democrat

Scott A. Rupert, Non-party

Josh Mandel, Republican



U.S. Representative to Congress Ohio 5th District Full Term Commencing Jan. 3, 2012 

Eric Eberly, Libertarian

Bob Latta, Republican

Angela Zimman, Democrat



State Senate Unexpired Term Ending De. 31, 2016

Cliff Hite, Republican



State Representative District 83

John Francis Kostyo, Democrat

Robert Cole Sprague, Republican



State Board of Education District 1

Stanley Jackson

Ann E. Jacobs



Ohio Supreme Court 

Terrence O'Donnell, Term Commencing Jan. 1, 2013

Mike Skindell, Term Commencing Jan. 1, 2013

Robert R. Cupp, Term Commencing Jan. 2, 2013

William M. O'Neil, Term Commencing Jan. 2, 2013

Yvette McGee Brown, Term Commencing Dec. 31, 2014

Sharon L. Kennedy, Term Commencing Dec. 31, 2014



Ohio Court of Appeals 3rd. District

John R. Willamowski, Term Commencing Jan. 3, 2013



Hardin County Commissioner Full Term Commencing Jan. 2, 2013

Chris Thomas Rogers, Non-party

Randall S. Rogers, Republican 



Hardin County Commissioner Full Term Commencing Jan. 3, 2013

Edward Elliott, Republican

Brett F. Molk, Democrat

Ron Shaffer, Non-party



Prosecuting Attorney Full Term Commencing Jan. 7, 2013

Bradford William Bailey, Republican



Clerk of Court of Common Please Full Term Commencing Jan. 7, 2013

Carrie L. Haudenschield, Republican



Sheriff Full Term Commencing Jan. 7, 2013

Keith A. Everhart, Republican



Recorder Full Term Commencing Jan. 7, 2013

Brenda J. Rainsburg, Republican



Engineer Full Term Commencing Jan. 7, 2013

Michael L. Smith, Republican



Coroner Full Term Commencing Jan. 7, 2013

Lawrence Kuk, Republican



Treasurer Full Term Commencing Sept. 2, 2013

Denise K. Althauser, Republican