ADA — Ada Exempted Village Schools are proud to announce their Second Quarter Honor Roll for the 2013-2014 school year.

ALL "A" HONOR ROLL

12 Grade: Jessica Hill, Annabel Pinkney, Matthew Wilcox

11th Grade: Alexis Amburgey, Connor English, Allison Howard, Terra Hunter, Gabrielle Rall, Caralee Stover, Victoria Wyss

10th Grade: Benjamin Bowers, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Olivia Gonder, Rylan Hissong, Megan Simon, Katelyn Stuart, Kylelyn Stuart, Ashley Sumner, Casey Swick, Michael Willeke

9th Grade: Ashley Breidenbach, Rielyn Castle, Taryn Fullom, Meredith Marshall, Elizabeth Milks, Evan Smittle, Sydney Staton, Jilian Wolber

Eighth Grade: Olivia Alexander, Kiser Colley, Alexander Hurtig, Lyric Jones, Erryk Katayama, Noah Pinkney, Terrence Sheridan III, Melina Woods

7th Grade: Anabel Alexander, Austin Amburgey, Kama Arn, Jacob Colwell, Brice Ferguson, Audrey Hazelton, Carson Hissong, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Cade Mullins, Brendan Sheridan, Morgan Swick, Keli Trudeau

6th Grade: Dylan Beach, Katelyn Butterfield, Leah Conley, Nora Dellifield, Isabella East, Sidney Gossard, Kendal Guagenti, Nathan Hurtig, Baraa Kalani, Ruth Pfeiffer, Josephine Poling, Isaac Spar, Hunter Wells, Madison Wright

5th Grade: Kesewa Akyeampong, Grace Allison, Aleece Al-Olimat, Wyatt Badertscher, Alexandra Bates, Paige Cole, Kylie Colwell, Brenna Hissong, Barrette Jones, Ryan Kilgallon, Megan Light, Jacob Morgan, Miranda Wills

4th Grade: Yazeed Aldooseri, Liam Boulanger, Riley Ferguson, Ireland Marshall, Caden Mosher, Lauren Mullins, Kirsten Poling, Lucille Wall, Dexter Woods III, Molly Zimmerman

"A/B" HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Sa'ed Al-Olimat, Taylor Anspach, Brittney Archer, Spencer Archer, Shelby Conner, Mackenzie Corbet, Slade Downing, Justina Fuqua, Katelyn Guagenti, Emily Keckler, Cory Kellum, Joshua Lehsten, Benjamin Neville, Madison Pinks, Hannah Price, Elijah Rayl, Jessica Rojas, Victoria Sexton, Cole Tabor, Talia Tapp, Alexandra Thomas

11th Grade: Levi Bass, Noah Beach, Haley Crouse, Molly Gamble, Steven Gray, Quinn High, Haley Jenkins, Gabriella Linnon, Abby Petersen, Nolan Roberts, Aaron Spar, Madison Stoner, Cody Stransky

10th Grade: Luke Butterfield, Emily Carl, Thomas Chen, Gracie Dirmeyer, Sidney Faine, Sydney Hartford, Tatum Kilgallon, Akua Peprah, Hayden Pitts, Brayden Sautter, Alissa Schlachter, Madison Shaw, Morgan Sutton, Claire Toland, Shelbey Vanatta, Mackenzie Wills

9th Grade: Jacob Agin, Latifah Bagais, Marlon Francis, Olivia Guyton, Mason Klingler, Kyli Lause, Kaitlyn Long, Ann Mabrey, Hailey Maier, Meredith Morgan, Grace Nelson, Jackson Secor, Katelyn Smith, Alissa Thomas, Neva West, Haley Wyss, Larry Zembower

8th Grade: Anney Archer, Zachary Beaschler, Seth Conley, Lindsay Crouse, Blaine Dearth, Aaron Everhart. Madisyn Gossard, Kylie Guagenti, Royal Johnson, Nicole Lehsten, Justin Light, Lexus Lunguy, Kara Manning, Johnathan Rettig, Teyah Sautter, Caitlyn Stover, Chase Sumner, Alexandra Waugh, Logan Williams, Isaac Workman, Callee Young

7th Grade: Robert Allison, Alyssa Bushong, Allison Dotson, Zohie Dysert, Alexis Ennis, Olivia Ennis, Emma Ferguson, Kiarra Francis, Damien Fuqua, Noah Garmon, Addison Gonzaga, Miguel Gonzalez-Jordan, Michael Hellman, Samuel Hibbard, Olivia Hiester, Dalys Huff, William Jolliff, Caitlin Kilgallon, Amyah Mullett, Jacob Okuly, Brooklyn Rudasill, Kolton Spangler, Bryce Tidd, Rylee Webb, James Wilson

6th Grade: Dulee Bagais, Kathryn Bovender, Jessica Breidenbach, Samantha Crawford, Abigail Erickson, Damon Francis, Carson Gillham, Theodore Hadley, Theo Hardesty, Dawson Hilty, Kaylee Huffer, Abbie James, Nicolas Kamatali, Klava Katayama, McKenzie Long, Nejon McBride-Stubbs, Alex Morgan, Bryce Paul, Hugh Phillips, Ella Poling, Kelly Preston, Holden Purdy, Wyatt Rettig, Ashleigh Rush, Hanna Skiver, Johnathon Spradlin, Khyler Stoll, Kyle Zimmerly

5th Grade: Kylie Acheson, Nicholas Anderson, Cole Anspaugh, Jacob Bassitt, Cory Beach, Colton Biederman, Cameron Bober, Devon Cole, Micah Cook, Kiersten Cortez, Miya Crawford, Leona Dalton, Ian Dellifield, Kyha Downing, Christopher Durkin, Trent Ennis, Kylee Erickson-Fisher, Karissa Fox, Brenna George, Delaney Golden, Tori Green, Nicholas Hartman, Madison House, Daniel Mattson, Andrew Nira, Jacob Poling, Kylie Shafer, Monty Sheldon, Johnathan Shrader, Brevin Sizemore, JJ Sullivan, Zachary Swaney, Donald Waters, Alexis Waugh, Alyssa Wince

4th Grade: Selena Gonzalez-Jordan, Olivia Green, Cameron Hazelton, Keagan Hull, Paige Jochims, Julia Kamatali, Jasmine Leimgruber, Carter Nelson, Brook Phillips, Garrett Rettig, Aaron Robirds, Alaina Robirds, Hailey Robirds, Ethan Rutkowski, Trey Sautter, Alexander Scott, Paige Seitz, Molly Sheets, Amara Shepherd, Cristina Theis, Kamron Wilkerson



DEAN'S LIST

12th Grade: Brianna Agner, Hattie Dearth, Austin Dumbaugh, Caleb Garmon, Michaela Guyton

11th Grade: Kera-Ann Bollinger, Abbey Carl, Conner Castle, Cort Everhart, Andrew Rayl, Jarod Woodland

10th Grade: Blake Ansley

9th Grade: Eric Armbrecht, Makayla Callahan, Elijah Rayl, Mara Guyton, Jacob Park, Mallory Price, Hunter Purdey, Ezekiel Rayl, Tiffany Reigle

8th Grade: Ivy Fisher, Acel Gamble, Kelsey Lee, Kaitlyn Newland, Sydney Newland

7th Grade: Hailey Callahan, Emma Jameson