Ada Exempted Village Schools

Third quarter honor roll

4th Grade — All A: Abdallah Al-Olimat, Autumn Andreasen, Jackson Brown, Olivia Burkhart, Kylee Kober, Luke Limer, Ashlyn Madison, Ella Marshall, Josie Phillips, Mason Selover, Kiya Tabler and Danielle Vassil-Horse; A-B: Owen Arnett, Jack Baumgartner, Draven Boutwell, Makenna Conaway, Carson Gossard, Dakota Gossman, Karmen Hall, Josie Harris, Grant Hunnaman, Brayden Hunsicker, Abid Khan, Mariah King, Grace Mosher, SaraLynn Myers, Tara Pitts, Lucas Tarr, Filip Vasileski and Kailey Wager

5th Grade — All A: Madison Archer, Kaitlyn Bowden, Connor Daugherty, Lily Diehl, Meghan Erickson, Brendan Jameson, Jaylen Sautter, Courtney Sumner, Robert Waters and Sabina Zheng; A-B: Amelia Alexander, Kaden Arn, Ella Badertscher, Alex Dearth, Dylan Hartman, Dale Hoyt, Emilee Huffer, Casen Jones, Zander Kahler, Geddes Klingler, Brianna Lambert, Daniel MacDonald, Ethan Murphy, Carlie Oldfield, Grant Preston, Andrew Rorabaugh, Emily Rose, Roman Snyder, Khonner Stoll, Zachary Thompson, Spencer Wall and Xander Wells

6th Grade — All A: Riley Ferguson, Cameron Hazelton, Ireland Marshall, Alexander Millirans, Caden Mosher, Lauren Mullins, Kirsten Poling, Hailey Robirds, Aaron Robson, Lucy Wall, Dexter Woods and Molly Zimmerman; A-B: Morgan Dirmeyer, Selena Gonzalez-Jordan, Olivia Green, Jeremy Hoschak, Keagan Hull, Paige Jochims, Julia Kamatali, Seth Nevers, Dirk Osborne, Aaron Robirids, Alaina Robirds, Andrew Rush, Paige Seitz, Cristina Theis, Olivia Thomas and Dylan Umphress

7th Grade — All A: Kesewa Akyeampong, Aleece Al-Olimat, Wyatt Badertscher, Jacob Bassitt, Alexandra Bates, Kylie Colwell, Brenna Hissong, Barrette Jones, Megan Light, Jacob Morgan, Brevin Sizemore, Jacob Thaxton and Miranda Wills; A-B: Grace Allison, Colton Biederman, Paige Cole, Kiersten Cortez, Leona Dalton, Ian Dellifield, Trent Ennis, Karissa Fox, Nicholas Hartman, Ryan Kilgallon, Daniel Mattson, Jacob Poling, Johnathan Shrader, J.J. Sullivan, Zachary Swaney, Donald Waters, Alexis Waugh, Hannah Weatherly, John Weatherly and Alyssa Wince

Dean’s List 7th Grade: Cole Anspaugh and Micah Cook

8th Grade — All A: Leah Conley, Nora Dellifield, Isabella East, Sidney Gossard, Kendal Guagenti, Nathan Hurtig, Alex Morgan, Ruth Pfeiffer, Josie Poling, Isaac Spar, Hunter Wells and Madison Wright; A-B: Dulle Bagais, Jessica Breidenbach, Katie Butterifeld, Samantha Crawford, Michael Crouse, Abby Erickson, Reece Evans, Tori Gillham, Theo Hardesty, Nicolas Kamatali, Klava Katayama, Rebecca MacDonald, Ella Poling, Holden Purdy, Jacob Rayl, Ashleigh Rush, Khyler Stoll, Alex Sweigart, Austin Tidd, Dani Waugh and Kyle Zimmerly

Dean’s List 8th Grade: Landon Blankenship, Carson Gillham, Kaylee Huffer, Abbie James, Bryce Paul and Kelly Preston

9th Grade — All A: Austin Amburgey, Jake Colwell, Brice Ferguson, Carson Hissong, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Cade Mullins, Julian Owens, Brendan Sheridan and Keli Trudeau; A-B: Anabel Alexander, Kama Arn, Bradley Clum, Taylor Combs, Rilan Conley, Allison Dotson, Zohie Dysert, Raina England, Emma Ferguson, Emma Jameson, William Jolliff, Miguel Jordan, Elizabeth Lilly, Jacob Okuly, Christopher Reyes, Brooklyn Rudasill, Madison Rupe, Kolton Spangler, Morgan Swick, Sumaya Tasnim, Bryce Tidd and James Wilson

Dean’s List 9th Grade: Gabe Hasan, Audrey Hazelton, Sam Hibbard, Amyah Mullett, Cheyenne Rudasill and Zachary Vassil-Horse

10th Grade — All A: Olivia Alexander, Kiser Colley, Alexander Hurtig, Lyric Jones, Erryk Katayama, Lexus Lunguy, Kaity Newland, Noah Pinkney, Johnathan Rettig, Caitlyn Stover and Melina Woods; A-B: Zachary Beaschler, Seth Conley, Jackson Conrad, Lindsay Crouse, Ivy Fisher, Madisyn Gossard, Kylie Guagenti, Shelby Higgins, Zoe Klingler, Nicole Lehsten, Sydney Newland, Teyah Sautter, Terry Sheridan, Chase Sumner, Alexandra Waugh, Logan Williams and Callee Young

Dean’s List 10th Grade: Teara Coulson, Aaron Everhart, Acel Gamble, Taylor Hoffer, Kara Manning, Dakota Shankes-Downing, Sydney VanAtta and Calista Waugh

11th Grade — All A: Ashley Breidenbach, Makayla Callahan, Rielyn Castle, Taryn Fullom, Shaheed Khan, Mason Klingler, Kylie Lause, Kaitlyn Long, Meredith Morgan, Grace Nelson, Jacob Park, Hunter Purdy and Madeline Skiver; A-B: Jacob Agin, Eric Armbrecht, Josie Boehm, Makenna Callahan, Owen Conley, Mara Guyton, Paige Hopson, Keaton Kipker, Anna Madison, Andrew Robey, Katelyn Smith, Evan Smittle, Alissa Thomas, Jil Wolber, Haley Wyss and Larry Zembower

Dean’s List 11th Grade: Olivia Guyton, Ali Hasan, Trenton Jolliff, Hailey Maier, Lindsey Ritchie, Jackson Secor, Anna Stransky and Eda Tanriverdi

12th Grade — All A: Benjamin Bowers, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Sidney Faine, Sarah Hasan, Rylan Hissong, Brayden Sautter, Megan Simon, Katey Stuart, Kyley Stuart, Ashley Sumner, Casey Swick and Blake Willeke; A-B: Rand Abdullatef, Blake Ansley, Travis Archer, Tyler Archer, Luke Butterfield, Thomas Chen, Olivia Gonder, Jessica Hannah, Chanler Hughart, Alex James, Tatum Kilgallon, Carlee Marshall, Luis Olvera, Akua Peprah, Hayden Pitts, Alissa Schlachter, Morgan Sutton, Claire Toland, Shelbey VanAtta, Tristan Waugh, Cheyenne Wells, Max Whitten, Rachel Wildman and Mackenzie Wills

Dean’s List 12th Grade: Zachary Beckwith, Cole East, Sydney Hartford, Coleten Lee and Morgan Roberts